Accordingly, we agree with the petitioner that, consistent with 19 CFR 351.401(c), it is appropriate to disallow these retroactively-applied reverse-rebates because the customer did not have knowledge of the price adjustment at the time of sale. The Final Modification and accompanying regulatory changes clarified Commerce’s pre-existing practice concerning price adjustments, such as rebates. Section 351.401(c) of Commerce’s regulations now provide that Commerce “will not accept a price adjustment that is made after the time of sale unless the interested party demonstrates, to the satisfaction of the Secretary, its 146 Id. at 20. 147 See, e.g., Certain Corrosion-Resistant Steel Products from Taiwan: Final Determination of Sales at Less Than Fair Value and Final Affirmative Determination of Critical Circumstances, in Part, 81 FR 35313 (June 2, 2016) (CORE from Taiwan), and accompanying IDM at Comment 2. 148