• According to the respondents, the petitioner has made no arguments in its case brief

regarding a strategic alliance between either respondent and another company.29 Iljin Group states that, in so doing, its claim is waived pursuant to 19 CFR 351.309(c)(2), which states “the case brief must present all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the Secretary’s final determination…including any arguments presented before the date of publication of the preliminary determination.”30

• With respect to Chinese imports, each of the respondents argue that: 1) Chinese steel