253 Id. at 30 (citing Schaeffler Sales Verification Report at 30 and verification exhibit 39; and Schaeffler’s January 18, 2018, Second Supplemental Section B Questionnaire Response (Schaeffler January 18, 2018 SBQR) at 6-11 and Exhibits SB2-7 – SB2-11). 254 Id. at 29-30 (citing Schaeffler January 18, 2018 SBQR at 7-8; and Schaeffler Sales Verification Report at 30-31). 255 See CORE from Taiwan IDM at Comment 2. 256 See Schaeffler October 2, 2017 BCQR at B-31 and B-32. We also note that these “reward” programs may not be traditional rebate programs contemplated by the law, pursuant to 19 CFR 351.102(b)(38), which defines a price adjustment as “a change in the price charged for subject merchandise or the foreign like product, (emphasis added) such as a discount, rebate, or other adjustment, including, under certain circumstances, a change that is made after the time of sale (see § 351.401(c)), that is reflected in the purchaser’s net outlay.” Schaeffler’s prize awards are not tied directly to the sales of subject merchandise or foreign like product or are an adjustment to the price itself, in the same way as volume rebates and price discount programs.