(citing Memorandum, “Briefing Schedule in the Antidumping Duty Investigation of Tapered Roller Bearings from Korea,” dated May 15, 2018 (Briefing Schedule Extension Memo)).

Page 85: Investigation Public Document DATE: MEMORANDUM TO: …of steel used to produce the bearing, whether of inch or metric size, and whether the tapered roller bearing is a thrust bearing

85

Specifically, 19 CFR 351.309(c)(ii) states that parties can submit case briefs “{f}or a final determination in {an} . . . antidumping duty investigation . . .50 days after the date of publication of the preliminary determination . . .unless the Secretary alters the time limit” (emphasis added)). Similarly, 19 CFR 351.309(d)(ii) states that parties can submit rebuttal briefs “within five days after the time limit for filing the case brief, unless the Secretary alters the time limit (emphasis added).