Commercial Computer Act of 2003.

413. A person violates the Tennessee Personal and Commercial Computer Act if he or

she “knowingly . . . accesses, causes to be accessed, or attempts to access any telephone system,

telecommunications facility, computer software, computer program, data, computer, computer

system, computer network, or any part thereof, for the purpose of . . . (1) “[o]btaining money,

property, or services for oneself or another by means of false or fraudulent pretenses,

representations, or promises . . . .” Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-602(a). A person also violates the

Act if he or she “intentionally and without authorization, directly or indirectly . . . (5) [m]akes or

causes to be made an unauthorized copy, in any form, including, but not limited to, any printed

or electronic form of computer data, computer programs, or computer software residing in,

communicated by, or produced by a computer or computer network . . . .” Id. § 39-14-602(b).

414. By engaging in CNAM data mining in Tennessee, Defendants have repeatedly,

knowingly, intentionally, and without authorization accessed AT&T’s computer network by

means of false or fraudulent pretense, and have made unauthorized copies of data from AT&T’s