While the above-captioned case was pending, HUD notified Frank Chapman on February 23, 2010, that he had been proposed for debarment because he “participated in, had knowledge of, or reason to know of the improper conduct of CLF,” and that plaintiff’s conduct was imputable to him “pursuant to 2 C.F.R. § 180.630(b),” which allows for the imputation of the “fraudulent, criminal, or other improper conduct of any organization to an individual.” See 2 C.F.R. § 180.630(b) (2010). The proposed debarment alleged that plaintiff had failed to obtain WDO inspections as required by the parties’ contract, noting that deficiencies in plaintiff’s performance of the contract were imputable to Frank Chapman.