Page 37: IN THE UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT FOR THE …strettodocs.s3.amazonaws.com/files/dfe4f1f1-674d... · ”) pursuant to sections 105, 363, 364, 365 and 503 of title 11 of the United

- 37 -

of the proposed Sale to be provided by the Debtors as set forth herein sufficiently describes the

terms and conditions of the proposed Sale.

72. Several sections of the Bankruptcy Code and Bankruptcy Rules dictate the

sufficiency of notice and adequacy of service. As discussed below, the content and manner of

service of this Motion and the related notices satisfy all such requirements:

(a) Section 363 Notice — Bankruptcy Code section 363 provides that a trustee may sell property “after notice and hearing.” Under Section 102(1) of the Bankruptcy Code, the phrase “after notice and hearing” means “notice as is appropriate in the particular circumstances, and such opportunity for a hearing as is appropriate in the particular circumstances.” 11 U.S.C. § 102(1)(A). As set forth above, creditors have been provided notice of the salient details regarding this Motion and the Sale Hearing. Accordingly, notice is sufficient under Bankruptcy Code section 363.