• Upload
[…] Id. at *5. The district

Page 59: In The Supreme Court of the United Statessblog.s3.amazonaws.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/13-1236-APL… · Docket for Case #: 1:10-cv-11043-FDS ..... App. 50 U.S. Dist. Court of

App. 11

court held that Dr. Ge had not provided the specific factual allegations necessary to support the inference that the FDA would have withdrawn approval from all four drugs immediately upon receiving the with-held information. Id.; see also 21 C.F.R. §§ 314.80(j), 314.81(d) (“If an applicant fails to establish and maintain records and make reports required under this section, FDA may withdraw approval of the application and, thus, prohibit continued marketing of the drug product that is the subject of the applica-tion.”) (emphasis added).