3 Letter from Jack E. Reich to Shari L. West, Assistant Attorney General. Public Access Bureau (July 15,2013).

Mr. Jack E. Reich Ms. Susan M. Horner June 10,2014 Page 4

Subject Matter on Agenda

Section 2.02(c) of OM A (5 ILCS 140/2.02(c) (West 2012)) provides that "[a]ny agenda required under this Section shall set forth the general subject matter of any resolution or ordinance that will be the subject offinal action at the meeting."