guardian, not to the temporary removal of the original guardian.

    {¶28} Nevertheless, despite the lack of any specific statutory provision allowing

    for the employment of an ex parte order to temporarily remove an appointed guardian,

    this court still concludes that a probate court has the general authority to render such a

    judgment. This conclusion is predicated upon the scope of a probate court’s power over

    all matters relating to an incompetent ward. As to this point, we would first indicate that

    R.C. 2111.50(A)(1) expressly provides:

    {¶29} “At all times, the probate court is the superior guardian of wards who are

    subject to its jurisdiction, and all guardians who are subject to the jurisdiction of the

    court shall obey all orders of the court that concern their wards or guardianships.”

    {¶30} In addition to the forgoing general provision, R.C. 2111.50(B) states that,

    subject to a few limited exceptions, a probate court possesses “all the powers” which an

    incompetent ward would legally be permitted to exercise if he was not under a disability.