IN RE: GOOGLE DIGITAL ADVERTISING ANTITRUST LITIGATION
[…] qqq) Order Google to pay disgorgement and restitution pursuant to Nev. Rev. Stat. §598.0963 and Nev. Rev. Stat. §598A.170;

Case 1:21-md-03010-PKC Document 152 Filed 10/22/21 Page 152 of 173

Page 153: IN RE: GOOGLE DIGITAL ADVERTISING ANTITRUST LITIGATION

148

rrr) Order injunctive and other equitable relief pursuant to Nev. Rev. Stat. §598A.070 and Nev. Rev. Stat. §598.0963, including a permanent injunction prohibiting Google from engaging in the anticompetitive conduct described in this Complaint;

sss) Order Google to pay civil penalties pursuant to (i) Nev. Rev. Stat. §598A.170, which provides that the Attorney General may recover a civil penalty “not to exceed 5 percent of the gross income realized by the sale of commodities or services sold by such persons in this state in each year in which the prohibited activities occurred,” (ii) under Nev. Rev. Stat. §598.0999 of not more than five thousand dollars ($5,000) per violation, and (iii) Nev. Rev.