IN RE: GOOGLE DIGITAL ADVERTISING ANTITRUST LITIGATION
[…] Stat. § 501.204 et seq.

422. In addition, Google’s actions offend established public policy and are immoral,

unethical, oppressive, unscrupulous, or substantially injurious to consumers in the State of Florida

in violation of Fla. Stat. § 501.204 et seq.

423. The State of Florida seeks all remedies available under The Florida Deceptive and

Unfair Trade Practices Act, including, without limitation, the following:

a) Damages pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 501.207;

b) Disgorgement and restitution pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 501.204 et seq.;

c) Injunctive and other equitable relief pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 501.207;

d) Civil penalties pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 501.2075, which provides that anyone who engages

in a willful violation “is liable for a civil penalty of not more than $10,000 for each such

violation.”

e) Costs and attorneys’ fees pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 501.2105.

424. Plaintiff State of Idaho repeats and realleges every preceding allegation, including the

allegations above in Count VI of this Complaint.

425. The above-mentioned acts and practices by Google violate the Idaho Consumer