IN RE: GOOGLE DIGITAL ADVERTISING ANTITRUST LITIGATION
[…] law, injunctive relief, disgorgement, attorney’s fees, costs, investigative expenses, expert witness

expenses, and such other relief as this Court deems just and equitable.

354. Plaintiff the State of Florida repeats and realleges each and every preceding allegation

as if fully set forth herein. The aforementioned acts or practices by Google violate the Florida

Antitrust Act, Fla. Stat. § 542.15 et seq.

355. The State of Florida seeks remedies available under The Florida Antitrust Act

including:

a) Injunctive and other equitable relief pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 542.23;

b) Civil penalties pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 542.21, which provides that any person other than a

natural person is subject to a penalty of up to $1 million and that “[a]ny person who

knowingly violates any of the provisions . . . or who knowingly aids in or advises such

violation, is guilty of a felony, punishable by a fine not exceeding $1 million if a

corporation”; and

c) Costs and attorneys’ fees pursuant to Fla. Stat. § 542.23.

356. Plaintiff State of Idaho repeats and realleges each and every preceding allegation as if

fully set forth herein.

357. Google has engaged in Idaho commerce, as that term is defined by Idaho Code § 48

103(1).