In-Lieu Fee Mitigation: Model Instrument Language and Resources E n v I R o n M E n t a L L a w I n s t I t u t E December 2009
[…] The standard miti-gation ratios for wetlands are currently [See Figure 8.]:

The standard mitigation ratios for streams are currently:

[Insert chart as appropriate.]

Page 81: In-Lieu Fee Mitigation: Model Instrument Language and Resources · 2013-11-15 · a program involving the restoration, establishment, enhancement, and/ or preservation of aquatic

In-Lieu Fee Mitigation: Model Instrument Language and Resources

74

9. In-Lieu Fee Program account

• “A complete prospectus includes…A description of the in-lieu fee program ac-count…” (§332.8(d)(2)(viii)(B))

• “For an in-lieu fee program, a complete draft instrument must include… A de-scription of the in-lieu fee program account…” (§332.8(d)(6)(iv)(D))

Background and definitions