In-Lieu Fee Mitigation: Model Instrument Language and Resources E n v I R o n M E n t a L L a w I n s t I t u t E December 2009
[…] • Information on the amount of re-quired financial assurances and the status of those assurances, including their potential expiration for each individual project

Page 43: In-Lieu Fee Mitigation: Model Instrument Language and Resources · 2013-11-15 · a program involving the restoration, establishment, enhancement, and/ or preservation of aquatic

In-Lieu Fee Mitigation: Model Instrument Language and Resources

36

6. Compensation Planning Framework

• “For a proposed in-lieu fee program, the prospectus must include…The compensa-tion planning framework…” (§332.8(d)(2)(viii))

• “For an in-lieu fee program, a complete draft instrument must include…The com-pensation planning framework” (§332.8(d)(6)(iv)(A))

Background and definitions