• Upload
[…] See 40 CFR 270.13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 24, 25, and 27. Under 40 CFR 270.13(k), the contents of the Part A permit application shall include a listing of all permits or construction approvals received under other programs, including but not limited to the CAA Prevention of Significant Deterioration (PSD) program, the nonattainment program, and the NESHAPS preconstruction approval program, as well as state CAA permits. Under 40 CFR 270.14(b)(8)(vi), the contents of the Part B permit application shall include “[a] description of procedures, structures, or equipment used at the facility to …[p]revent releases to atmosphere.” 40 CFR 270.15, 16, and 17 require owners and operators of containers, tank systems, and surface impoundments subject to Subpart CC to submit design and operation information of the unit as well as detailed information on compliance with air emission control