Embed Size (px)
[…] SUBCHAPTER ii: INSURANCE PRODUCERS, LIMITED INSURANCE
REPRESENTATIVES AND BUSINESS ENTITIESREGISTERED FIRMS
PART 3150
THIRD PARTY PRESCRIPTION ADMINISTRATORS
Section
3150.10 Authority (Repealed)
3150.20 Purpose and Scope
3150.30 Registration
3150.40 Annual Registration Fee
AUTHORITY: Implementing Sections 512-1, 512-2, 512-3, 512-4, 512-5, 512-6, 512-8, 512-9
and 512-10, and authorized by Section 401, of the Illinois Insurance Code [215 ILCS 5].
SOURCE: Adopted at 7 Ill. Reg. 15625, effective November 8, 1983; amended at 44 Ill. Reg.
10127, effective May 29, 2020.
Section 3150.10 Authority (Repealed)
This Part is promulgated by the Director of Insurance pursuant to Section 401 of the Illinois
Insurance Code (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1981, ch. 73, par. 1013) which empowers the Director "...to make
reasonable rules and regulations as may be necessary for making effective..." the insurance laws
of this State. The purpose of this Part is to implement Section 512-1, 512-2, 512-3, 512-4, 512-
5, 512-6, 512-7, 512-8, 512-9 and 512-10 of the Illinois Insurance Code (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1981, ch.
73, par. 1065.59-1 through 1065.59-10).
(Source: Repealed at 44 Ill.