Immigration Programs (rev. Nov. 2009), available at http://flcdatacenter.com/download/ NPWHC_Guidance_Revised _11_2009.pdf. The statements regarding the claimed level of complexity, independent judgment, and understanding required for the proffered position appear to be inconsistent with the Level I designation on the LCA. This raises an issue regarding in what capacity the Beneficiary will be employed. While DOL certifies the LCA, USCIS determines whether the LCA's content corresponds with the 1-1-IB petition. See 20 C.F.R. § 655.705(b) ("DHS detennines whether the petition is supported by an LCA which corresponds with the petition ... ").

7