How to Wr
[…] (4) Any 10 persons who may be a combination of voters or real property owners within a municipality who, by signed petition to the appropriate municipal panel, allege that any relief requested by a person under this title, if granted, will not be in accord with the policies, purposes or terms of the plan or bylaw of that municipality;

(5) Any department and administrative subdivision of the State owning property or any interest in property within a municipality and the Agency of Commerce and Community Development

“Participation”—24 V.S.A. §4471(a)—“Participation in a local regulatory proceeding

shall consist of offering, through oral or written testimony, evidence or a statement of concern related to the subject of the proceeding.”

NOTE: Personal appearance is not required at the local municipal proceeding. A letter of concern is adequate. Smith NOV Appeal, Vt. Envtl. Ct., Docket No. 117-5-06Vtec (December 21, 2006)

Entry of Appearance: V.R.E.C.P. 5(c)—Any other interested person or “party by