Honey From Argentina and China Investigation Nos. 701-TA-402 and 731-TA-892 and 893 (Review) Publication 3929 June 2007 Washington, DC 20436
[…] However, the publicly available data show that the subject imports continue to

Page 23: Honey From Argentina and China - USITC · 2014-04-14 · The original investigations on imports of honey from Argentina and China were instituted on September 29, 2000, based on a

104 CR/PR at Figures I-1, I-2 (Bee Culture magazine monthly pricing data). 105 CR at I-34 - I-35, PR at I-24. 106 Domestic Industry’s Response to the Notice of Institution at 8; see CR/PR at Tables I-12, I-14. 107 CR/PR at Table I-17. 108 Compare CR/PR at Table I-12 with CR/PR at Table I-17. 109 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). 110 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(4). Section 752(a)(6) of the Act states that “the Commission may consider themagnitude of the margin of dumping or the magnitude of the net countervailable subsidy” in making itsdetermination in a five-year review. 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(6).