First of all, with respect to the pages of the textbook which Commerce added on June 19, 2020, the parties already had placed pages from that textbook on the record,251 and the parties were aware that in this case the textbook was relevant to Commerce’s developing methodology in quantifying a PMS adjustment. Accordingly, we disagree that there were any procedural deficiencies which would have surprised or otherwise inconvenienced the parties by Commerce placing that data on the record. Second, Commerce has fully complied with its regulations, specifically 19 CFR 351.301(c)(4), which states that Commerce “may place factual information on the record of {a} proceeding at any time” and provides that “an interested party is permitted one opportunity to submit factual information to rebut, clarify, or correct factual information placed on the record of the proceeding” by Commerce. Commerce acted in accordance with that regulation in placing the steel reports and excerpts from the Wooldridge textbook on the record and inviting comments and rebuttal information.