• Upload
[…] Supplemental text is included

Guide to the NH Standards for the Education of Children with Disabilities ► P a g e 232

Ed 1127 Children with Disabilities in Placements for Which DCYF Has Financial Responsibility

Ed 1127.03 Limitations and Financial Liability. (a) A school district’s liability for expenses for special education and related services for a child with a disability in placement for which DCYF has financial responsibility shall be limited as stated in RSA 186-C:19-b, II, namely, “to 3 times the estimated state average expenditure per pupil for the school year preceding the year of distribution” or actual costs, whichever is less.