• Upload
[…] (q) “Qualified examiner” means a person licensed or certified in the state in which the evaluation is performed, who performs a formal diagnostic assessment in the area of disability in which the person is qualified to perform the assessment as set forth Ed 1107.04, Qualified Examiners.

(r) “Receiving district” means “receiving district” as defined in RSA 193:27,V.

RSA 193:27,V. "Receiving district'' means the school district in which a home for children or health care facility is located if a child who is placed therein attends a public school in that district or receives educational services from that district.

(s) “Related services” means “related services” as defined in 34 CFR 300.34(a).

Page 49: Guide to the NH Standards for the Education of Children with Disabilities … · 2018. 11. 4. · NH Standards (formerly referred to as the NH Rules). Supplemental text is included