Dismissal of the complaint upon the ground of lack of jurisdiction of the

subject matter would is not justified, because the case can only be dismissed if

the claim were “so attenuated and unsubstantial as to be absolutely devoid of

merit,” Newburyport Water Co. v. Newburyport, 193 U.S. 561, 579, or “frivolous,”

Bell v. Hood, 327 U.S. 678, 683. That the claim is unsubstantial must be “very

plain.” Hart v. Keith Vaudeville Exchange, 262 U.S. 271, 274, 369 U.S. 186.

Furthermore, this court has a duty to enjoin an unlawful election in any

manner it deems appropriate. Pursuant to 28 USC § 453, all members of the

federal judiciary are required to take the following oath:

“I, XXX XXX, do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will administer

justice without respect to persons, and do equal right to the poor and to

the rich, and that I will faithfully and impartially discharge and perform all

the duties incumbent upon me as XXX under the Constitution and laws of

the United States. So help me God.”

Page 24: Grinols et al vs. Electoral College, Obama et al

At stake here is the Constitution and the laws of the United States. It is that

simple. Defendant Obama is in criminal violation of statutes governing the