• Upload
[…] 250TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 1.304 (LexisNexis 2003); TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 1.201(20) (LexisNexis 2015) (“good faith means honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing”).

251 TEX. OCC. CODE § 2301.478(B) (LexisNexis 2003).

252 English v. Fischer, 660 S.W.2d 521, 522 (Tex. 1983) (“This concept is contrary to our well-reasoned and long established adversary system:”).

253 Arnold v. Nat'l City. Mut. Fire Ins.