SECTION 64.

Said title is further amended by revising division (9)(A)(xxxiv) of Code Section 16-14-3, relating to definitions for RICO, as follows:

"(xxxiv) Code Section 16-10-97, relating to intimidation of grand or petit trial juror or court officer;"

SECTION 65.

Title 21 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to elections, is amended by revising paragraph (2) of subsection (b) of Code Section 21-2-211, relating to list of registered electors, as follows: