Page 172: Georgia House of Representatives Journals/2011/Day 30.pdf · 2284 JOURNAL OF THE HOUSE Representative Hall, Atlanta, Georgia Wednesday, March 16, 2011 Thirtieth Legislative Day The

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 16, 2011 2455

SECTION 69. Title 45 of the Official Code of Georgia Annotated, relating to public officers and employees, is amended by revising subsection (i) of Code Section 45-11-4, relating to unprofessional conduct, as follows:

"(i) If a true bill is returned by the grand jury, the indictment shall, as in other cases, be published in open court and shall be placed on the superior court criminal docket of cases to be tried by a petit trial jury."

SECTION 70.