General Conditions Low Bid Construction
[…] In addition, if the court enjoins theOwner from entering into or proceeding with the Contractherein, the Owner shall not be liable for any damages arisingout of or relating to the award of such Contract which Con-tractor may have incurred as a result of the injunction.

    ARTICLE 9

    MINIMUM WAGE RATES

    9.1 In accordance with the provisions of the ConnecticutGeneral Statutes Section 31-53, the following applies:

    "The wages paid on an hourly basis to any person performingthe work of any mechanic, laborer, or worker on the workherein contracted to be done and the amount of payment orcontribution paid or payable on behalf of each such person toany employee welfare fund, as defined in subsection (h) ofthis section, shall be at a rate equal to the rate customary orprevailing for the same work in the same trade or occupationin the town in which such public works project is being con-structed. Any contractor who is not obligated by agreement