Moreover, even assuming that the ultimate discretion as to whether a requfrement should be placed in the 8(a) program rests wdth the Administrator of SBA, that does not mean that the SBA's discretionaiy authority under the 8(a) statute supersedes the mandatory aspect of the HUBZone program.

^ In further support ofthis conclusion, 15 U.S.C. § 657a(b)(4) provides that "[a] procurement may not be made from a source on the basis of a preference provided in paragraph (2) or (3), ifthe procurement would otherwdse be made from a different source under section 4124 or 4125 of titie 18 [acquisitions from Federal Prison Industries] or the Javits-Wagner-O'Day Act (41 U.S.C 46 et seo.)."