www.pixelpatriot.blogspot.com
[…] States, and subject to the jurisdiction thereof, are

citizens of the United States and of the State

wherein they reside. No State shall make or enforce

any law which shall abridge the privileges or

immunities of citizens of the United States; nor shall

any State deprive any person of life, liberty, or

property, without due process of law; nor deny to any

person within its jurisdiction the equal protection of

the laws.”

www.pixelpatriot.blogspot.com

Page 60: GA Plaintiffs file U.S. Supreme Court Petition for Writ of Certiorari

26a

Part E

Statutory Provisions Involved – O.C.G.A. §§21-2-

15 and 21-2-5

O.C.G.A. §21-2-15:

“This chapter shall apply to any general or

special election in this state to fill any federal, state,

county, or municipal office, to any general or special

primary to nominate candidates for any such office,

and to any federal, state, county, or municipal

election or primary for any other purpose

whatsoever, unless otherwise provided.”

O.C.G.A. §21-2-5:

“Qualifications of candidates for federal and

state office; determination of qualifications

(a) Every candidate for federal and state office who is

certified by the state executive committee of a

political party or who files a notice of candidacy shall