31 Adam Finkel and Jason Sullivan, A Cost-Benefit Interpretation of the “Substantially the Same” Hurdle in the Congressional Review Act: Can OSHA Ever Utter the E-Word (Ergonomics) Again?, 63 Admin Law. R. 707, 750. See 5 USC § 802 (a resolution of disapproval must read: “That Congress disapproves the rule submitted by the _____ relating to _____ , and such rule shall have no force and effect.”) 32 Since “the text can only effect a repeal of the rule and no more,” a resolution of disapproval cannot speak to what “would constitute a substantially similar reissuance of the rejected rule.” Id. at 752. 33 For expedited procedures, see 5 U.S.C. § 802(c), (d) and (f). For restrictions on debate in the Senate, see id. § 802(d)(2) (“debate on the joint resolution, and on all debatable motions … in connection therewith, shall be limited to not more than 10 hours… divided equally between those favoring and those opposing” and “[a] motion further to limit debate is in order and not debatable.”) 34 Id. § 803. 35 Id. § 801(b)(2). See Finkel and Sullivan, A Cost-Benefit Interpretation, 63 Admin Law. R. at 718 (noting “the congressional review provision [of the Contract with America Advancement Act] was ultimately enacted without debate”); id. at n.49 (quoting 142 Cong.