Liability Litig., 55 F. 3d 768 (3rd Cir. 1995) 248 Id. at 819-22 249 White v. General Motors Corp., 718 So. 2d 480 (Ct. App. La. 1998). 250 According to one commentator, post-CAFA, “class action plaintiffs have flocked to favored districts, perhaps most notably the Central and Northern districts of California, and all but fled from others.” David L. Balser et al., Interlocutory Appeal of Class Certification Decisions Under Rule 23(f): An Untapped Resource, 83 BNA U.S. Law. Week 703, 704 (Nov. 11, 2014). Balser presents no evidence that these districts are trying to attract cases. 251 If 75 or more claims are joined, there may be federal jurisdiction. 28 U.S.C. § 1369(a)(disputes “aris[ing] from a single accident, where at least 75 natural persons have died in the accident at a discrete location.”); 28 U.S.C. 1332(11)(A)(“monetary relief claims of 100 or more persons…involv[ing] common questions of law or fact.”). 252 Neil Vidmar et al., ‘Judicial Hellholes:’ Medical Malpractice Claims, Verdicts, and the ‘Doctor Exodus’ in Illinois, 59 VAND. L. REV. 1309 (2006).