Embed Size (px)
[…] Id. 41 Section 1372 prohibits the use of “any port, harbor, or other place under the jurisdiction of the United States to . . . import marine mammals or marine mammal products” except as pursuant to a permit issued under section 1374 or “an international treaty, convention, or agreement.” 16 U.S.C. § 1372(a)(2)(B).
Case 1:13-cv-03241-AT Document 103 Filed 09/28/15 Page 72 of 100
73