Superintendent’s Unit. Purchaser will pay his or her share of the purchase price of the Superintendent’s Unit in the sum of $776,000.00, inclusive of all closing costs, to Sponsor based upon the Common Interest of his or her Unit. ix. Working capital fund contribution. Purchaser will be required to deposit the sum equal to two (2) months’ Common Charges then applicable to each Unit being purchased with the Board of Managers for the initial contribution to the working capital fund. The above closing costs are cumulative to the extent applicable to an individual Unit. 2. Mortgage Tax Credit

Section 339-ee(2) of the Real Property Law of the State of New York provides as follows:

“In the event the proceeds of a construction mortgage were applied to construction of a unit of condominium submitted to the provisions of this article, or in the event that a Unit submitted to the provisions of this act was subject to a blanket mortgage, and a mortgage tax was duly paid on such construction or blanket mortgage in accordance with article eleven of the tax law, then, as each unit is first conveyed, there shall be allowed a credit against the mortgage recording taxes that would otherwise be payable on a purchase money mortgage, said credit to be in the amount resulting from the product of Purchaser's pro rata percentage of interest in the common elements and the mortgage tax already paid on the construction or blanket mortgage.''

In the event that a mortgage tax credit becomes available, pursuant to the above section,

it is specifically understood that such credit shall inure to the benefit of Sponsor.