Embed Size (px)
[…] 147 Owen Ogletree, Kegs vs. Bottles: Which Is Better?, classic city BreW,
http://www.classiccitybrew.com/athensmag_kegvsbottles.html (last visited
Jan. 10, 2014).
148 Fla. Stat. §§ 507.01–.13 (2013); Fla. Admin. Code R. 5J-15.001 (2013).
149 Fla. Stat. §§ 507.03(3), (8).
150 Fla. Stat. § 507.03(8).
151 Fla. Stat. § 507.04 (requiring an insurance policy and/or bonds in vary-
ing amounts, which depend on the size of the company and the nature of
the work performed).
152 See, e.g., Fla. Stat. § 507.06 (dictating how service and payment are
to be rendered); Fla. Stat. §§ 507.05 (1)(5) (describing in detail all informa-
tion that must be included in a contract between a mover and shipper); (6)
(establishing the acceptable forms of payment for services).
153 See Fla. Stat. § 507.02(3) (“This chapter is intend to secure the
satisfaction and confidence of shippers and members of the public when
using a mover.”).
154 Fla. Stat. §§ 507.03(8) (empowering the state to deny, refuse to renew,
or revoke a permit); 507.09(1)(b) (providing for a civil fine of up to $5,000);
507.11(2) (providing for criminal fines of up to $1,000 and up to a year in
jail).
155 See Fla. Stat. §§ 501.201–.213.
156 Fla.