(c) Upon reasonable request, the trustee shall provide a qualified beneficiary with a complete copy of the trust instrument. 139

• Use of “qualified beneficiaries” in subsection (5)(a). • Deletion from subsection (6) of the following language currently found in F.S. § 737.306(3)(f): "A

release or waiver under this section may be exercised by a legal representative or natural guardian of the beneficiary without the filing of any proceeding or approval of any court."

136 Source: Introductory clause to F.S. § 737.303 with “beneficiaries” changed to “qualified beneficiaries”. 137 Source: F.S. § 737.303(1) with revisions.

Mandatory: This is a mandatory provision. See F.S. § 736.105(2)(r). Revisions: