(b) Subsection (c) is repealed. (c) A new subsection (d) is added to read as follows: “(d) The District of Columbia Statutes-at-Large shall contain a certificate by the General

Counsel to the Council of the District of Columbia stating that it contains all the documents required to be published pursuant to this section as of the date of the certificate.”.

Sec. 1113. Section 310 of the District of Columbia Administrative Procedure Act,

effective March 6, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-153; D.C. Official Code § 2-560), is amended by striking the phrase “the District of Columbia Statutes-at-Large,”.

Sec. 1114. The District of Columbia Documents Act of 1978, effective March 6, 1979

(D.C. Law 2-153; D.C. Official Code § 2-611 et seq.), is amended as follows: (a) Section 2(c) (D.C. Official Code § 2-611(c)) is amended by striking the phrase

“District of Columbia Statutes-at-Large, the District of Columbia Register, and the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations” and inserting the phrase “the District of Columbia Register and the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations” in its place.