(a) Sub-subparagraph (i) is amended by striking the semicolon and inserting the phrase “and are posted on the website of the District Department of Transportation;” in its place.

(b) Sub-subparagraph (iv) is amended by striking the phrase “provided with 30-days written notice” and inserting the phrase “provided with 30-days written notice via electronic delivery” in its place.

Sec. 6023. The Highway Trust Fund Establishment Act of 1996, effective April 9, 1997

(D.C. Law 11-184; D.C. Official Code § 9-111.01 et seq.), is amended as follows: (a) Section 102(d) (D.C. Official Code § 9-111.01(d)) is amended by adding a new

paragraph (3) to read as follows: “(3) As of October 1, 2011, all monies in the Fund designated to be used to

comply with the requirements of section 3 of the District of Columbia Emergency Highway Relief Act, approved August 4, 1995 (109 Stat. 257; D.C. Official Code § 9-109.02), shall not exceed 22% of the proposed annual federal-aid highway project expenditures.”.

(b) Section 102a (D.C. Official Code § 9-111.01a) is amended as follows: (1) Subsection (a) is amended as follows:

(A) Paragraph (1) is repealed. (B) Paragraph (4) is repealed.