Act of 2004, effective September 30, 2004 (D.C. Law 15-194; D.C. Official Code § 5-441(c)), is amended by striking the phrase “2011 and 2012” and inserting the phrase “2011, 2012, and 2013” in its place.

SUBTITLE D. SE�TE�CI�G A�D CRIMI�AL CODE REVISIO�

MODIFICATIO� CLARIFICATIO�

Sec. 3031. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Sentencing and Criminal Code Revision Modification

Clarification Amendment Act of 2012”. Sec. 3032. The Advisory Commission on Sentencing Establishment Act of 1998,

effective October 16, 1998 (D.C. Law 12-167; D.C. Official Code § 3-101 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 2 (D.C. Official Code § 3-101) is amended by adding a new subsection (c) to read as follows:

“(c) The Commission is designated as a criminal justice agency for purposes of accessing offender and sentencing related data required to perform the duties specified under this act.”.

(b) Section 2a(b) (D.C. Official Code § 3-101.01(b)) is amended by striking the year “2014” and inserting the year “2016” in its place.

SUBTITLE E. OFFICE OF U�IFIED COMMU�ICATIO�S E-911 FU�D

CLARIFICATIO�

Sec. 3041. Short title.