“(B) For the H Street performance parking zone shall be the amount in excess of the revenue that would have been collected if the Mayor kept the meter rates, meter hours, and metered areas at those levels as of June 1, 2012.”.

(2) Subsection (b) is amended by striking the phrase “continually available for” and inserting the phrase, “continually available for projects within the zone from which revenues were raised for” in its place.

(c) Section 3a(a) (D.C. Official Code §50-2532.01(a)) is amended to read as follows: “(a) The H Street N.E. Performance Parking Zone is designated as the area within the

following boundary: K Street, N.E., from 3rd Street, N.E., to 8th Street, N.E.; 8th Street, N.E., from K Street, N.E., to Florida Avenue, N.E.; Florida Avenue, N.E., from 8th Street, N.E., to 15th Street, N.E.; 15th Street, N.E., from Florida Avenue, N.E., to E Street, N.E.; E Street, N.E., from 15th Street N.E., to 3rd Street, N.E.; 3rd Street, N.E., from E Street, N.E., to K Street, N.E., including both sides of these boundary streets.”.

(d) Section 5 (D.C. Official Code § 50-2534) is amended as follows: (1) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows:

“(a) The Performance Parking Program Fund shall be used for non-automobile transportation investments in each zone.