E�ROLLED ORIGI�AL

19

complies with the requirements of D.C. Official Code § 28-4917 and Mayor’s Order 2009-118, issued June 25, 2009.”.

SUBTITLE C. ECO�OMIC DEVELOPME�T SPECIAL ACCOU�T REVIVAL

AME�DME�T ACT

Sec. 2021. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Economic Development Special Account Revival

Amendment Act of 2012”. Sec. 2022. The National Capital Revitalization Corporation and Anacostia Waterfront

Corporation Reorganization Act of 2008, effective March 26, 2008 (D.C. Law 17-138; D.C. Official Code § 2-1225.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:

(a) Section 102(g)(3) (D.C. Official Code § 2-1225.02(g)(3)) is amended to read as follows:

“(3) Operating funds transferred pursuant to this subsection shall be deposited into the Economic Development Special Account established by section 301.”.

(b) Section 301 (D.C. Official Code § 2-1225.21) is revived as of September 14, 2011, and amended to read as follows:

“Sec. 301. Economic Development Special Account. “(a) There is established as a nonlapsing fund the Economic Development Special