SUBTITLE R. TEMPORARY ASSISTA�CE FOR �EEDY FAMILIES FISCAL

YEAR 2013 REDUCTIO� DELAY

Sec. 5171. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Temporary Assistance for Needy Families Fiscal Year 2013 Reduction Delay Amendment Act of 2012”. Sec. 5172. Section 552(c-3)(1), (2), and (3) of the District of Columbia Public Assistance Act of 1982, effective April 6, 1982 (D.C. Law 4-101; D.C. Official Code § 4-205.52(c-3)(1), (2), and (3)), is amended to read as follows:

“(1) For fiscal year 2014, a reduction of 25% of the fiscal year 2013 amount; “(2) For fiscal year 2015, a reduction of 41.7% of the fiscal year 2014 amount; and