Page 77: FISCAL YEAR 2013 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT OF 2012 TABLE OF … · ER OLLED ORIGIA L 1 AN ACT _____ IN THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA _____ To enact and amend provisions of law

E�ROLLED ORIGI�AL

72

Sec. 7004. Section 601 of the South Capitol Street Memorial Amendment Act of 2012,

effective June 7, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-141; 59 DCR 3083), is amended to read as follows: “Sec. 601. Applicability. “Sections 302(b)(1), 304, and 502(a) shall apply upon the inclusion of their fiscal effect

in an approved budget and financial plan.”. Sec. 7005. Section 47-4605(d) of the District of Columbia Official Code is amended by

adding a new paragraph (3) to read as follows: “(3) The real property tax exemption granted by paragraph (1) of this subsection

shall apply to Square 5190, lots 806, 807, and 808, and Square 5348 lots 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, and 8 for the consecutive real property tax years beginning with Tax Year 2003.”.

Sec. 7006. Section 3 of the Washington Ballet Equitable Real Property Tax Relief Act of

2011, effective January 12, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-77; 58 DCR 10100), is repealed. Sec. 7007. Section 3 of the Lottery Amendment Repeal Amendment Act of 2012