(2) Subsection (c)(3) is repealed.

Page 38: FISCAL YEAR 2013 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT OF 2012 TABLE OF … · ER OLLED ORIGIA L 1 AN ACT _____ IN THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA _____ To enact and amend provisions of law

E�ROLLED ORIGI�AL

33

SUBTITLE R. WORKERS’ COMPE�SATIO� TRA�SCRIPTIO� EFFICIE�CY

Sec. 2171. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Workers’ Compensation Transcription Efficiency

Amendment Act of 2012”. Sec. 2172. Section 26(b) of the District of Columbia Workers’ Compensation Act of

1979, effective July 1, 1980 (D.C. Law 3-77; D.C. Official Code § 32-1525(b)), is amended by striking the phrase “stenographically reported” in the first sentence and inserting the phrase “reported stenographically or by such other method capable of producing an accurate transcript” in its place.

SUBTITLE S. WORKFORCE HOUSI�G PRODUCTIO� PROGRAM

Sec. 2181. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Workforce Housing Production Program Amendment

Act of 2012”. Sec. 2182. Section 102 of the Workforce Housing Production Program Approval Act of