Sec. 1114. The District of Columbia Documents Act of 1978, effective March 6, 1979

(D.C. Law 2-153; D.C. Official Code § 2-611 et seq.), is amended as follows: (a) Section 2(c) (D.C. Official Code § 2-611(c)) is amended by striking the phrase

“District of Columbia Statutes-at-Large, the District of Columbia Register, and the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations” and inserting the phrase “the District of Columbia Register and the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations” in its place.

(b) Section 3(1) (D.C. Official Code § 2-612(1)) is amended by striking the phrase “District of Columbia Statutes-at-Large, the District of Columbia Register, and the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations” and inserting the phrase “the District of Columbia Register and the District of Columbia Municipal Regulations” in its place.

SUBTITLE L. PROTECTI�G I�JURED GOVER�ME�T WORKERS

Sec. 1121. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Protecting Injured Government Workers Reform

Amendment Act of 2012”. Sec. 1122. Title XXIII of the District of Columbia Government Comprehensive Merit