August 12, 1955 (69 Stat. 699; D.C. Official Code § 1-1001.04(c)), is amended to read as follows:

“(c) Each member of the Board, including the Chairman, shall receive compensation as provided in section 1108(c)(2) of the District of Columbia Government Comprehensive Merit Personnel Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-139; D.C. Official Code § 1-611.08(c)(2)).”.

SUBTITLE �. EMPLOYEE TRAI�I�G

Sec. 1141. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “District Employee Training Recordation and

Centralization Amendment Act of 2012”. Sec. 1142. Section 1301 of the District of Columbia Government Comprehensive Merit

Personnel Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-139; D.C. Official Code § 1-613.01), is amended as follows:

(a) A new subsection (a-1) is added to read as follows: “(a-1)(1) The Mayor shall undertake a comprehensive analysis of all training and

development programs available to District employees and shall establish a comprehensive plan (“Plan”) to expand training opportunities for all District employees.