(8) Subsection (g) is amended by striking the word “pilot”. (9) Subsection (h) is amended as follows:

Page 74: FISCAL YEAR 2013 BUDGET SUPPORT ACT OF 2012 TABLE OF … · ER OLLED ORIGIA L 1 AN ACT _____ IN THE COUNCIL OF THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA _____ To enact and amend provisions of law

E�ROLLED ORIGI�AL

69

(A) Strike the phrase “pilot zone” and insert the phrase “performance parking zone” in its place.

(B) Strike the phrase “parking pilot”. (b) Section 2a (D.C. Official Code § 50-2531.01) is amended as follows:

(1) Subsection (a) is amended to read as follows: “(a)(1) There is established as a nonlapsing fund the Performance Parking Program Fund

(“Fund”), which shall be used solely for the purposes set forth in section 5, and shall be administered by the Director of the District Department of Transportation.