SUBTITLE P. PE��SYLVA�IA AVE�UE, S.E., RETAIL PRIORITY AREA

Sec. 2151. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Pennsylvania Avenue, S.E., Retail Priority Area

Amendment Act of 2012”. Sec. 2152. Section 4 of the Retail Incentive Act of 2004, effective September 8, 2004

(D.C. Law 15-185; D.C. Official Code § 2-1217.73), is amended as follows: (a) Subsection (b)(2) is amended by striking the phrase “$30 million” and inserting the

phrase “$25 million” in its place. (b) A new subsection (b-1) is added to read as follows: “(b-1) The maximum aggregate principal amount of bonds that may be issued with

respect to the Pennsylvania Avenue, S.E., Retail Priority Area, approved by the Council in section 3(6) of the Great Streets Neighborhood Retail Priority Areas Approval Resolution of 2007, effective July 10, 2007 (Res. 17-257; 54 DCR 7194), is increased from $10 million to $15 million.”.

SUBTITLE Q. H STREET �E RETAIL PRIORITY AREA AME�DME�TS

Sec. 2161. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “H Street NE Retail Priority Area Incentive Amendment

Act of 2012”. Sec. 2162. The H Street NE Retail Priority Area Incentive Act of 2010, effective April 8,