”(c) All funds deposited into the Fund, and any interest earned on those funds, shall not revert to the unrestricted fund balance of the General Fund of the District of Columbia at the end of a fiscal year, or at any other time, but shall be continually available for the uses and purposes set forth in subsection (a) of this section without regard to fiscal year limitation, subject to authorization by Congress.”.

Sec. 6025. Section 3 of the District of Columbia Motor Vehicle Parking Facility Act of

1942, approved February 16, 1942 (56 Stat. 91; D.C. Official Code §50-2603), is amended by adding a new paragraph (h) to read as follows:

“(h)(1) The following amounts collected from the parking of vehicles where meters or devices are installed shall be dedicated to paying a portion of the District’s annual operating subsidies to the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority:

“(A) $30,578,700 for fiscal year 2013; “(B) $30,578,700 for fiscal year 2014; “(C) $30,976,223 for fiscal year 2015; and “(D) $31,378,914 for fiscal year 2016, and each year thereafter.