“(A) Provides written notification and a public safety plan, no later than January 7, to the Board and the Metropolitan Police Department of its hours of operation; and

“(B) Pays the following fee for each day it will serve alcohol pursuant to this subsection:

“(i) $250 for a CN licensee; “(ii) $100 for a CR or CT licensee; and “(iii) $50 for any other licensee.

“(2) A licensee operating under an on-premises retailer’s license shall not be required to obtain Board approval to sell or serve alcoholic beverages until 4:00 a.m. and operate 24 hours a day during Inaugural Week.”.

(b) Section 25-827 is amended by adding a new subsection (d) to read as follows: “(d) The Chief of Police may, without a hearing, summarily revoke, suspend, or restrict a

licensee’s privilege to extended hours of operation under subsection § 25-723(c), (d), and (e) if the licensee’s operation presents a demonstrated danger to the health, safety, or welfare of the public. A licensee may seek review of the summary revocation, suspension, or restriction pursuant to § 25-826(c) and (d).”.

Sec. 2043. Reporting requirement. Within one year of the effective date of this subtitle, the Mayor shall transmit to the