“(f) Beginning October 1, 2012, the Mayor shall submit to the Council, on a quarterly basis, a report certified by the Chief Financial Officer of the District of Columbia that:

“(1) Provides the current cost-transfer project expenditure balances; “(2) Lists the projects or accounts to which any transfer project expenditures have

effectively been charged or moved; and “(3) Identifies the amount charged or moved.”. Sec. 6024. The Department of Transportation Establishment Act of 2002, effective May

21, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-137; D.C. Official Code § 50-921.01 et seq.), is amended as follows: (a) Section 3(c) (D.C. Official Code § 50-921.02(c)) is amended by adding a new

paragraph (3) to read as follows: “(3) Notwithstanding paragraph (1) of this subsection, the Director may issue sole

source subgrants in excess of $1 million to the Union Station Redevelopment Corporation for the purpose of improving Union Station; provided, that the grants are federal grants and that the Union Station Redevelopment Corporation provides any necessary match.”.

(b) A new section 9g is added to read as follows: “Sec. 9g. Sustainable Transportation Fund. “(a) There is established as a nonlapsing fund the Sustainable Transportation Fund