“(3) Any funds transferred pursuant to subsection (h) of this section that are used outside the scope and intent of this subsection, as determined by the Authority pursuant to its marketing service contract oversight function, shall lead to the automatic revocation of remaining funds transferred at the beginning of that fiscal year pursuant to subsection (h) of this section and their reversion to the General Fund of the District of Columbia.”.

SUBTITLE O. MU�ICIPAL BO�D TAX REPEAL

Sec. 7151. Short title. This subtitle may be cited as the “Out-of-State Municipal Bond Tax Repeal Act of 2012”. Sec. 7152. Section 47-1803.02(a)(1)(B) of the District of Columbia Official Code is

amended to read as follows: “(B) Individuals, estates, and trusts shall not include interest on the

obligations of the District of Columbia, a state, a territory of the United States, or any political subdivision thereof, in the computation of District gross income.”.

Sec. 7153. This subtitle shall apply upon certification by the Chief Financial Officer that