• Upload
[…] Continuation of Agreement. In the event of any Default by Concessionaire, then in addition to any other remedies available to City at law or in equity and under this Agreement, City shall have the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4, and the following provision from such Civil Code Section is hereby repeated: "The Lessor has the remedy described in California Civil Code Section 1951.4 (lessor may continue lease in effect after lessee's breach and abandonment and recover rent as it becomes due, if Lessee has right to sublet or assign, subject only to reasonable limitations)." In addition, City shall not be liable in any way whatsoever for its failure or refusal to relet the Premises. For purposes of this Section 11.2.2, the following acts by

or

5.

6.

11.2.2

5409-11-14 Retail Is1 Amended Concession AgrK:RT/CDG/Concessions/T4578 Rev/FB/ Concessionaire, LAA-8543