For the foregoing reasons, we find that Exhibit 25 is admitted because it was relevant and material evidence of employee’s nature and extent of disability. Also, during the June 17, 2009, hearing, employer offered into evidence as Exhibit 29, the deposition of employee. Employee objected to the admission of Exhibit 29. Specifically, employee objected to the use of Exhibit 29 for anything other than cross-examination purposes. The ALJ sustained the objection. On appeal, both employer and employee argue that Exhibit 29 should have been admitted. Section 287.560 RSMo provides that “any party shall be entitled … to take and use depositions in like manner as in civil cases in circuit court….” The use of depositions in court proceedings is covered by Missouri Supreme Court Rule 57.07, which provides, “[a]ny part of a deposition that is admissible under the rules of evidence applied as though the deponent were testifying in court may be used against any party who is