grievance procedures. Vera. 335 F.3d at 116; Johnson. 861 F. Supp. 2d at 332-333.

11 Plaintiffs Remaining NYLL Claims

Plaintiffs remaining NYLL claims relate to (i) failure to pay agreed upon wages, NYLL

§ 191(l)(d), (ii) unlawful wage deductions, NYLL § 193 and (iii) failure to provide accurate

wage statements, NYLL § 195(3). Like Plaintiffs overtime wage claims. Plaintiffs remaining

NYLL claims are "inextricably intertwined with consideration of the terms of the [CBA]" such

that they are preempted by Section 301 and must be resolved in accordance with the CBA's

grievance procedures. Allis-Chalmers. 471 U.S. at 213.

a. Agreed upon wages

NYLL § 191(l)(d) requires employees "be paid the wages earned in accordance with the

terms of employment, but not less frequently than semi-monthly, on regular pay days designated

in advance by the employer." NYLL § 191(l)(d) (emphasis added). If an employee's "agreed

upon wages" require "mere consultation" with a CBA, the claim will not be preempted by

Section 301. Johnson. 861 F. Supp. 2d at 332 ("[Section] 301 does not mandate preemption of