292 Cf. 38 U.S.C. § 1803(a) (2012) (“In accordance with regulations which the Secretaryshall prescribe, the Secretary shall provide a child of a Vietnam veteran who is suffering fromspina bifida with health care under this section.”). The word “Secretary” refers to the Secretaryof Veterans Affairs. § 101.

293 Cf. id. § 1803(c)(1)(A) (“The term ‘health care’ . . . means home care, hospital care,nursing home care, outpatient care, preventive care, habilitative and rehabilitative care, casemanagement, and respite care . . . .”).

294 Cf. id. § 1805(a) (“The Secretary shall pay a monthly allowance under this section toany child of a Vietnam veteran for any disability resulting from spina bifida suffered by suchchild.”).

295 Cf. id. § 1805(b)(1) (“The amount of the allowance paid to a child under this sectionshall be based on the degree of disability suffered by the child, as determined in accordance withsuch schedule for rating disabilities resulting from spina bifida as the Secretary may prescribe.”).

296 Cf. 38 C.F.R. § 3.814(d)(6) (2013) (“VA will reassess the level of payment whenever itreceives medical evidence indicating that a change is warranted. For individuals between theages of one and twenty-one, however, it must reassess the level of payment at least every fiveyears.”).