82. Regulation Z, Truth in Lending Act, 12 C.F.R. § 226 (2007). 83. Limitations on Terms of Consumer Credit Extended to Service Members and Dependents, 72 Fed. Reg. at 50,582 (Aug. 31, 2007) (to be codified at 32 C.F.R. pt. 232). 84. 32 C.F.R. § 232.3(b)(2)(i)-(v) (2007). 85. 32 C.F.R. § 232.3(a) (2007) (defining “close-end” credit as “consumer credit other than ‘open-end credit’ as that term is defined in Regulation Z (Truth in Lending), 12 CFR part 226”). 86. 32 C.F.R. § 232.3(b) (2007). 87. 12 C.F.R. § 226.2(a)(20) (2007) (defining “open-end” credit as “consumer credit extended by a creditor under a plan in which: (i) the creditor reasonably expects repeated transactions; (ii) the creditor may impose a finance charge from time to time on an outstanding unpaid balance; and (iii) the amount of credit that may be extended to the consumer during the term of the plan (up to any limit set by the creditor) is generally made available to the extent that any outstanding balance is repaid”). 88. Limitations on Terms of Consumer Credit Extended to Service Members and Dependents, 72 Fed.