Embed Size (px)
[…] See, e.g., FTC v. Lab. Corp. of Am., No. SACV 10-1873 AG (MLGx), 2011 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 20354, at *58, ¶ 179 (C.D. Cal. Feb. 22, 2011) (“Courts must also carefully consider whether preliminary injunctive relief is appropriate in light of the long time period between preliminary proceedings and a final decision on the merits.”).
7 15 U.S.C. § 45(b) (2011) (“[A]nd if it shall appear to the Commission that a proceeding by it in respect thereof would be to the interest of the public, it shall issue and serve upon such person, partnership, or corporation a complaint stating its charges in that respect[.]”).