Embed Size (px)
[…] See also ICC Merger Order, at 232-36 (adopting SBC/Ameritech’s commitment to establish a community technology fund in Illinois). 916 See Sprint July 19 Comments at 61; Level 3 July 19 Comments at 4-6; GST/KMC/Logix/RCN July 19 Comments at 4; MCI WorldCom July 19 Comments at 59-60. 917 See Sprint July 19 Comments at 61-62. 918 See 47 U.S.C. § 220(c) (providing that the “Commission may obtain the services of any person licensed to provide public accounting services under the law of any State to assist with, or conduct, audits”). 919 See Separation of Costs of Regulated Telephone Services from Costs of Nonregulated Activities, CC Docket No. 86-111, Report and Order, 2 FCC Rcd 1298, paras. 243-73 (1987) (“Joint Cost Order”), modified on recon., 2 FCC Rcd 6283 (1987) (“Joint Cost Reconsideration Order”), further recon., 3