Embed Size (px)
[…] FCC, 896 F.2d 1378 (D.C. Cir. 1990). See also 47 U.S.C. § 220(c) (providing that the “Commission may obtain the services of any person licensed to provide public accounting services under the law of any State to assist with, or conduct, audits); see also 47 C.F.R. §§ 64.904 (requiring independent audits of cost allocation procedures), 69.621 (establishing an independent audit requirement regarding certain universal service rules).