Embed Size (px)
[…] See MCI WorldCom July 19 Comments at 60 (recommending that the Commission establish a procedure for resolving issues when a party disputes the independent auditor’s findings). 929 TX Office of Public Utility Counsel Aug. 5 Comments at 11-12; Wisconsin PSC July 19 Comments at 5-6; IURC July 16 Comments at 6; Kansas Corp. Comm’n July 19 Comments at 1-2; Mich. PSC July 26 Reply Comments at 2. See also Time Warner July 19 Comments at 4-5; Covad July 26 Reply Comments at 27-30. 930 See 47 U.S.C. § 410(b) (authorizing the Commission to confer with state commission regarding telecommunications policy matters and “to avail itself of such cooperation, services, records, and facilities as may be afforded by any State commission”). 931 See 47 C.F.R. § 0.291(b).