66. 29 C.F.R. §§ 541.100, 541.700. As delineated in the C.F.R., the primary duties of an

executive include (1) the “management of the enterprise in which the employee is employed or of a customarily recognized department or subdivision thereof”; (2) the “customar[y] and regular[] direct[ion] [of] the work of two or more other employees”; and (3) “the authority to hire or fire other employees[,] or [the ability to] suggest[] and recommend[] . . . the hiring, firing, advancement, promotion or any other change of status of other