EXHIBIT A Case 1:16-cv-01849-PAB-KLM Document 242-1 Filed 02/19/19 USDC Colorado Page 1 of 299
[…] * * * (III) Requiring tie-in sales or other undisclosed conditions to be met prior to selling the

advertised goods, property, or services; * * *

(u) Fails to disclose material information concerning goods, services, or property which information was known at the time of an advertisement or sale if such failure to disclose such information was intended to induce the consumer to enter into a transaction.

590. In addition, C.R.S. § 6-1-105(3) provides: “The deceptive trade practices listed in

this section are in addition to and do not limit the types of unfair trade practices actionable at

common law or under other statutes of this state.”

591. HomeAdvisor’s and ANGI’s deceptive practices occurred in the course of

HomeAdvisor’s business, vocation or occupation.

592. HomeAdvisor’s and ANGI’s misconduct significantly impacts the public as actual

or potential consumers of the HomeAdvisor’s and ANGI’s services described herein.