• Upload
[…] Federal scope is for federal aid highway system (interstates, US highways, state routes, most county roads, some city streets, certain roads on or to federal lands and Indian Reservations. See 23 USC Sec 101 for multiple definitions)

Page 23: Evaluation of State-Level Planning White Paper Appendixleg.wa.gov/JTC/Documents/Studies/Planning Study/WhitePaperAppendixFinal.pdf · Evaluation of State-Level Planning White Paper

Evaluation of State-Level Transportation Plans Appendix

January 2011 23

Environmental RCW 43.21C.030 - SEPA review is required for “all branches of government of this state, including state agencies, municipal and public corporations, and counties”