For closely held corporations, Delaware law explicitly autho-rizes shareholder management, although it suggests various additional requirements. Id.at § 351. Some forms of business organization, such as the partnership and limited liabilitycompany, provide for management by partners or members as a default rule. See, e.g., Unif.P’ship Act § 401(h) (Nat’l Conference of Comm’rs on Unif. State Laws 2013) (“Each partnerhas equal rights in the management and conduct of the partnership’s business.”); Unif.Ltd. Liab. Co. Act §§ 407(a)–(b) (Nat’l Conference of Comm’rs on Unif. State Laws 2013)(providing that a limited liability company is “member-managed” by default and vesting“management and conduct” of member-managed companies in the members).