See also Porter, 328 US at 403 (finding that EPCA does not limit a district court’s inherent equity jurisdiction). 83 18 USC § 1963(a)(3) (providing that violators must forfeit to the United States “any property constituting, or derived from, any proceeds which the person obtained, directly or indirectly, from racketeering activity or unlawful debt collection in violation of section 1962”). 84 18 USC § 1963(a) (providing that violators may be sentenced up to twenty years, or to life imprisonment, “if the violation is based on a racketeering activity for which the maximum penalty includes life imprisonment”). 85 Philip Morris, 396 F3d at 1200. See 18 USC § 1963(a) (providing that violators found criminally liable “shall forfeit . . . any interest in; security of; claim against; or property or contrac-tual right of any kind affording a source of influence over [the] enterprise”). 86 Philip Morris,