The Bidder represents that to the extent required by Executive Orders 12549 (3 CFR, 1985-1988 Comp., p. 189) and 12689 (3 CFR, 1989 Comp., p. 235), Debarment and Suspension, and 7 CFR part 3017, it has submitted to the Owner a duly executed certification in the form prescribed in 7 CFR part 3017.

The Bidder represents that, to the extent required, it has complied with the requirements of Pub. L. 101-121, Section 319, 103 Stat. 701, 750-765 (31 U.S.C. 1352), entitled “Limitation on use of appropriated funds to influence certain Federal contracting and financial transactions,” and any rules and regulations issued pursuant thereto.

Section 6. Equal Opportunity Provisions.

a. Bidder’s Representations.

The Bidder represents that: