Embed Size (px)
[…] than $1 million per occurrence and $1 million aggregate.

The coverage also shall provide an extended two (2) year

reporting period commencing upon termination or

cancellation of this Contract.

8.24.5 Crime Coverage insurance limits in amounts not less than

indicated below covering against loss of money, securities,

or other property referred to in this Contract, and naming

the County as loss payee.

Employee Dishonesty: $1 million

Theft, Disappearance & Destruction: $1 million

8.24.6 Surety Bond

Pursuant to California Civil Code, Title 2.95 (commencing

with Section 1812.600), “every auctioneer and auction

company shall maintain a bond issued by a surety

company admitted to do business in this state.” A

photocopy of the Surety Bond (Bond) and deposit receipt

of the Bond filed with the Secretary of State in the sum of

not less than twenty thousand dollars ($20,000). 8.25 ADDITIONAL DAMAGES

8.25.1 If, in the judgment of the TTC, or his/her designee, the