Ciraolo, 476 U.S. 207, 213 (1986); Florida v. Riley, 488 U.S. 445, 450 (1989). 275. Riley, 488 U.S. at 451. 276. OR. REV. STAT. ANN. § 837.380 (West 2013). It is unlikely that state regulations will specify what airspace is “legally navigable” in light of the FAA’s intention to develop operational guidelines by the end of 2015. See Federal Aviation Administration Reveals Drone Testing Sites in Six States, THE GUARDIAN (Dec. 30, 2013, 12:09 PM), http://www.theguardian.com/world/2013/dec/30/states-host-drone-operational-tests-faa. 277. OR. REV. STAT. ANN. § 837.380 (West 2013). The statute provides that “a person who owns or lawfully occupies real property in this state may bring an action against any person or public body that operates a drone that is flown at a height of less than 400 feet over the property” if the drone operator has previously flown the drone over the property at an altitude below 400 feet and the property owner notified the drone operator that he did not want the drone flown over the property at an altitude below 400 feet. Id.