219. TEX. GOV’T CODE ANN. §§ 423.001–423.008 (West 2013). 220. The statute provides that “a person who owns or lawfully occupies real property in this state may bring an action against any person or public body that operates a drone that is flown at a height of less than 400 feet over the property” if the drone operator has previously flown the drone over the property at an altitude below 400 feet and the proper-ty owner notified the drone operator that he did not want the drone flown over the proper-ty at an altitude below 400 feet. OR. REV. STAT. ANN. § 837.380 (West 2013). The re-striction does not apply if “[t]he drone is in the process of taking off or landing” and “[t]he drone is lawfully in the flight path for landing at an airport, airfield or runway.” Id. 221. This seems unlikely given the trend of states to regulate only law enforcement’s drone use. 222. See Minnesota v. Olson, 495 U.S. 91, 98 (1990). 223. See United States v. Ross, 456 U.S. 798, 822 (1982); Illinois v.