Draft rule language for Chapter 173-441 WAC, Reporting of
[…] emissions calculated using Equation HH-8 as the

methane emissions for the landfill. Otherwise use

the higher methane emissions value from Equation

HH-6 or Equation HH-8 of this subpart unless

otherwise instructed by ecology”

Industrial Wastewater Treatment II CO2 from combustion of wastewater biogas must

also be included in calculating emissions for

reporting and determining if the reporting threshold

is met.

Manure Management JJ See subsection (2)(e) of this section.

WAC (7/22/2021) [ 113 ] NOT FOR FILING

Suppliers of Coal-Based Liquid Fuels LL § 98.380(b) should read: "An importer or exporter

shall have the same meaning given in WAC 173-

441-120 (2)(h)." § 98.381 should include:

"Reporting of exports is voluntary."

Suppliers of Petroleum Products MM § 98.391 should read: "Any refiner or importer that

meets the requirements of WAC 173-441-030(1)

must report GHG emissions. Any exporter of