20. See 7 U.S.C. § 6(c)(a)(1)-(2) (2012) (making it illegal to “offer to enter into, enter into, or confirm the execution of a transaction” that “is used to cause any price to be reported, registered, or recorded that is not a true and bona fide price”). Generally, the CFTC required the following elements to be met: (i) offering to enter into the execution of transactions; (ii) involving the purchase or sale of a commodity for future delivery that; (3) caused a price to be reported, registered, or recorded that was not true and bona fide. Id. 21. See 7 U.S.C. § 13(a)(2) (prohibiting actions “caus[ing] [the delivery/transmission of] false or misleading or knowingly inaccurate reports concerning crop or market information or conditions that affect or tend to affect the price of any commodity in interstate commerce”). 22. See In re Bunge Glob.