"social host" liability and that a fraternity is not acting as a social host when it serves

    6 Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2307.44 (West 1995) ("Any person who is subjected to hazing, as defined in division (A) of section 2903.31 of the Revised Code, may commence a civil action for injury or damages,* * * *"); Conn. Gen. Stat. §53-23a(e) (West 1995) ("This section shall not in any manner limit or exclude prosecution or punishment for any crime or any civil remedy"); Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. tit. 20-a, § 10004(3) ("These penalties shall be in addition to any other civil or criminal penalty to which the violator or organization may be subject"); Tex. Education Code Ann. § 37.155 (West 1995) ("Any person reporting a specific hazing incident * * * is immune from civil or criminal liability that might otherwise be incurred * * * *"); md.