Dishwasher Drawings

  • Published on
    28-Mar-2015

  • View
    563

  • Download
    0

Embed Size (px)

Transcript

DISHWASHER

Models DW820 DW920

599069

MANUAL 599069 August 1999

Reprinted 5 December, 2000

PRODUCTSBrand Voltage ModelDW820 DW920 Fisher & Paykel

220-240V 50Hz

Series0 0 E

Code87606 87605 87609 87614 87615 87616 87604

1 Fisher & Paykel Ltd Whiteware Spare Parts PO Box 14-148, Panmure. 80 Springs Rd, East Tamaki New Zealand Tel: (09) 272 0261 Fax: (09) 272 0219 Email: parts@fp.co.nz COPYRIGHT FISHER & PAYKEL LTD 2000

1

MANUAL 599069

2

MANUAL 599069

CONTENTSDOOR........................................................................................................................................................................................ 4 TUB ASSEMBLY..................................................................................................................................................................... 6 CHASSIS ................................................................................................................................................................................ 10 SPRAY ARM .......................................................................................................................................................................... 12 BASKET ................................................................................................................................................................................. 14 NOTES .................................................................................................................................................................................... 17

GUIDE TO USING THIS MANUAL The model(s) and/or series covered by this manual are listed on the front cover. The information detailed in this manual is subject to change without notice, the latest version is indicated by the reprint date and replaces any earlier editions. The front cover picture shows the type of product and may not necessarily be an exact image of the models covered by the manual. Part References Where a Model is shown, the part is exclusive to the Model(s) stated. Common parts relating to a part reference are applicable to all other Model(s) which use the particular item. Kit Parts The components shown in italics are those parts in the kit which are available also as separate items. In addition, some parts may be supplied with this kit which are not available as separate items and are therefore not listed in this manual. All details relating to Technical Bulletins or Notes are shown on a dedicated page. The Technical Bulletin Number shown relates to the bulletin version which is produced for New Zealand Service Centres. Parts List Key NOT USED # italics * NI

As a part, indicates the diagram part reference is not used in this manual. Beside the part number, indicates the part is no longer available. Kit components shown in italics are also available separately. Indicates a technical bulletin or note exists for the part or part reference. As a part reference, indicates the part is not illustrated on the diagram.3

MANUAL 599069

DOOR

4

MANUAL 599069

DOORREF1

PART521780 521781 521782 521791

DESCRIPTIONHANDLE BRANDED 820 WH SATIN HANDLE BRANDED 920 WH SATIN HANDLE BRANDED 920 BK SATIN HANDLE BK DW920 BRANDED F&P GLOSS INSERT HANDLE F&P 920 WW SATIN INSERT HANDLE F&P 820 WW SATIN INSERT HANDLE F&P 920 BK SATIN INSERT HANDLE F&P 920 BK GLOSS SCREW ST K35 X 13 PT MTS TX SS MICROSWITCH STOP LATCH LATCH HANDLE LATCH HANDLE BLACK LEVER MICROSWITCH SCREW ST 8X12MM TA MTS PH SS SPRING LATCH 3887 CONTROLLER CONSOLE DW920 CONTROLLER CONSOLE DW820 LENSE INSERT TIMER DISPENSER D/RA ELTEK 100418.46

MODEL

SERIES

2

521761 521762 521775 521790

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

556068 521563 521089 521558 521710 521559 556007 521047 521734 521735 521556 * 521269

521322 LID ELTEK 25.0567.00 521323 O RING ELTEK 26.0163.00 521324 THERMO ACTUATOR ELTEK 10033130 521325 CAP FILLER ELTEK 25.0568.00 521326P LATCH & O RING 521327 O RING ELTEK 26.0164.00 13 14 15 16 521270 521275 521714 521787 521250 521702 521719 17 18 19 521357 521358 404045 521565BRACKET FIXING ELTEK 100348.02 DOOR INNER PANEL SOUND DEADEND RECESS LATCH BLACK RECESS LATCH WHITE SATIN DOOR OUTER PANEL SOUND DEADEND DOOR OUTER PANEL SS (FORMED) DOOR OUTER PANEL BLACK(FORMED) KIT HINGE QUADRANT (RIVET) LH KIT HINGE QUADRANT (RIVET) RH GROMMET HINGE QUADRANT SPRING HINGE 5

MANUAL 599069

TUB ASSEMBLY

6

MANUAL 599069

TUB ASSEMBLYREF1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

PART611979P 521584 521577 521731 521595 521100 521616 521033 521032 521107 473677 521053 521704 473555 473556 388353 388370 388371

DESCRIPTIONSCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MUSH PH X10 BRACKET CABINET REAR WRAPPER CABINET WHITE PLATE TAPPING PANEL REAR GAUZE FILL VENT FILL VENT WELDED ASSY SEAL FILL VENT CAP FILL VENT HOSE FILL LONG 3887 CLAMP HOSE HERBIE TYPE F GASKET SOUND GASKET SOUND BLACK GUSSET GASKET CORNER RH GUSSET GASKET CORNER LH RETAINER GASKET UPPER RETAINER GASKET RH RETAINER GASKET LH SCREW ST 8X12MM TA MTS PH SS GASKET DOOR DW BUFFER FRAME WASHER 5.3 15.0 BONDED SS/RUBR ROLLER TUB GREY ROLLER STUD TUB TONGUE LATCH 3887 SCREW MC M5X10 PAN PH SS GUIDE QUADRANT GREY SCREW MC M5X8 PAN PH MS NP HINGE PLATE PRESSING THERMOSTAT O/HEAT 85C AUTO RST ELEMENT ASSY 918 ELEMENT GASKET 913 ELEMENT RETAINING PLATE 913 NUT 1/4UNC HEX FS MS NIPL ENDCAP DECOR PANEL LH WHITE ENDCAP DECOR PANEL LH BLACK PANEL DECORATIVE WH (SERVICE)

MODEL

SERIES

15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

556007 473543 521090 556505 521187 388245 521290 556042 521193 556045 521003 521374 521620 521381 521389 556113 521580 521716 521578

7

MANUAL 599069

TUB ASSEMBLY

8

MANUAL 599069

TUB ASSEMBLYREF32 33 34 35

PART521705 521718 521579 521717 521583 521581 521709 521715

DESCRIPTIONPANEL DECORATIVE SS (SERVICE) PANEL DECORATIVE BK (SERVICE) ENDCAP DECOR PANEL RH WHITE ENDCAP DECOR PANEL RH BLACK CLIP SERVICE PANEL PANEL SERVICE WHITE PANEL SERVICE STAINLESS PANEL SERVICE BLACK PIN SERVICE PANEL TOP

MODEL

SERIES

36 37 38

521582 NOT USED NOT USED

9

MANUAL 599069

CHASSIS

10

MANUAL 599069

CHASSISREF1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

PART521537 521536 521532 556007 525941 521543 556511 611979P 521786 521371 521107 473677 521545 400704A 521349 521542 473608 NOT USED

DESCRIPTIONFOOT FOOT HOUSING CHASSIS BASE SCREW ST 8X12MM TA MTS PH SS SWITCH FLOOD UL REC US

MODEL

SERIES

521539 SWITCH FLOOD FLOATMOUNT DRAIN PUMP RUBBER WASHER LOCK 3/16 EXT SER ST BU SCREW ST 8X3/8 TAB MUSH PH X10 RFI FILTER 920/820 CAPACITOR HOSE FILL LONG 3887 CLAMP HOSE HERBIE TYPE F VALVE INLET 5L ELTEK 100500.13 SEAL CONNECTOR PKT 2 HOSE INLET ASSY WIRSBO COLD CLAMP WIRE FLEX ASSY MAINS 10A 3886/7

11

MANUAL 599069

SPRAY ARM

12

MANUAL 599069

SPRAY ARMREF1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

PART521055 521768 521360 521035 521516 521015 521603 521067 521515 521071 521036 521014 521185 521056 521617 473816 473641 * 521610 521506 521723 473678 521508 521505 521084 521085 473345 473347 521544 388898

DESCRIPTIONRETAINER SPRAY ARM SPRAY ARM TOP PLASTIC WASHER SPRAY ARM BEARING BEARING SPRAY ARM TOP TRANSITION PIN LOCKING PLUMBING W/ASSY (PURCHASED) BOTTOM SPRAY ARM ASSY FLOW DIVIDER O RING WASH PUMP/FLOW DIVIDER CLIP FLOW DIVIDER PLATE FILTER 3887 STRAINER GREY FUNNEL FILTER SUMP MOULDING 918 O RING SUMP CLAMP HOSE HERBIE TYPE S HOSE WASH PUMP INLET PUMP WASH HANNING CP 35-110 SPACER WASH PUMP OUTLET SHORT CLAMP HOSE HERBIE TYPE M HOSE DRAIN PUMP OUTLET PUMP DRAIN HANNING DPS25-019 VALVE NON RETURN ASSY VALVE FLAP NON RETURN HOSE DRAIN COLLAR DRAIN HOSE MOUNT WASH PUMP RUBBER WEDGE SUMP

MODEL

SERIES

13

MANUAL 599069

BASKET

14

MANUAL 599069

BASKETREF1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

PART521332 521373 521740 521337 521191 521181 521742 521744 521739 521738 521743

DESCRIPTIONCAP RAIL TOP BASKET GREY RAIL TOP BASKET BASKET ASSY TOP CROCK SILVER AXLE STUB GREY ROLLER BASKET GREY ROLLER LOWER BASKET 3887 GREY BASKET ASSY LOWER 3887 SILVER BASKET INSERT ASSY BACK SILVER CUTLERY BASKET ASSY 3887 LT GY DIVIDER CUTLERY BASKET LT GREY BASKET INSERT ASY FRONT SILVER

MODEL

SERIES

15

MANUAL 599069

16

MANUAL 599069

NOTESDOOR Technical Bulletins521269 DW55

SPRAY ARM Technical Bulletins521610 DW79

17