Any additional information regarding the Debriefing and/or the Appeal processes may be requested from the Official Agency Contact for this RFP.

Component II. 6

Page 11: Department of Social Services Style Guide Consultant ... · 11/15/2010  · The Connecticut Department of Social Services (Department/DSS) is issuing this Request for Proposals (RFP)

Proposal Format Requirements

3. Contest of Solicitation or Award: Pursuant to Section 4e-36 of the Connecticut General Statutes, “Any bidder or proposer on a state contract may contest the solicitation or award of a contract to a subcommittee of the State Contracting Standards Board…” Refer to the State Contracting Standards Board website at www.ct.gov/scsb.