actual harm with a potential for more than minimal harm that is not immediate jeopardy;

actual harm that is not immediate jeopardy, or immediate jeopardy). Id. § 488.404(b).

“Immediate jeopardy means a situation in which the provider’s noncompliance with one

or more requirements of participation has caused, or is likely to cause, serious injury,

harm, impairment, or death to a resident.” Id. § 488.301.

Among the participation requirements, section 483.10 imposes on each facility the duty

to “protect and promote the rights of each resident.” Subsection 483.10(c)(2) provides

that “[u]pon written authorization of a resident, the facility must hold, safeguard, manage,

and account for the personal funds of the resident deposited with the facility . . . .” The

SNF must deposit any resident’s personal funds in excess of $50 in an interest bearing

account separate from the facility’s operating accounts, id. § 483.10(c)(3), and establish

and maintain a system that assures a full and complete separate accounting of each